Privacy Policy

REASONS FOR THIS WARNING

This page provides information as to the processing of personal data of users who use this website.

This information note is provided also pursuant to Art. 13 of Italian Legislative Decree. no. 196/2003, Personal Data Protection Code, and is addressed to any persons who interact with the web services of the company C-Tech Implant, Via Cesare Battisti n. 2,40123, Bologna, Italia, P.Iva and C.F 03051331209, in order to inform them about the processing of their personal data as electronically accessible from the address:

https://www.c-tech-implant.com/

This information note is applicable only to the site https://www.c-tech-implant.com/ and not to any other web sites accessed by the user via link.

This information note is also based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 as adopted on 17 May 2001 by the European authorities for personal data protection through the Working Party established by Article 29 of Directive 95/46/EC and intended to establish the minimum requirements for collecting personal data on-line and, in particular, methods, timing and nature of the information that Data Controllers are required to provide to users when these latter connect to web pages, regardless of their purpose.

DATA CONTROLLER

Upon accessing this site, data concerning identified or identifiable persons may be processed.

The "Data Controller" in charge of the processing is the company C-Tech Implant, Via Cesare Battisti n. 2,40123, Bologna, Italia, P.Iva and C.F 03051331209.

DATA PROCESSING PLACE

Any data connected to the services of this web site are processed at the registered office of the company C-Tech Implant, Via Cesare Battisti n. 2,40123, Bologna, Italia, P.Iva and C.F 03051331209, and are taken care of only by technical personnel in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. No information deriving from the web service is communicated or disclosed.

Personal data supplied by the users sending requests for information material shall be used only to carry out the required service or performance, and shall be disclosed to third parties only for that purpose.

TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data

The information systems and software procedures used for the operation of this website acquire, during normal operation, some personal data that are implicitly transmitted when using Internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected for being connected to the identified data subjects, but their nature may allow to identify users by processing and combining it with data held by third parties.

This category of data includes IP addresses or the domain names of the computers of the users connecting to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of request, the method used when submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the number code indicating the state of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc.), and other parameters relevant to the user's operating system and information environment.

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the use of the site and to check its correct operation; all data are then immediately deleted after processing. Data could be used to ascertain responsibilities in case of any computer processing violations; without prejudice thereof, no data item about web contacts is currently kept for longer than seven days.

Data provided by the user voluntarily

The optional, express and voluntary sending of e-mail messages to the addresses contained in this site involves the following acquisition of the sender's address, as required to reply to any request, as well as any other personal data entered in the message.

Short information notes shall be specifically indicated or displayed in the pages of the site intended for special services on request.

COOKIES

No user's personal data are acquired by the site.

No cookies are used for transmitting personal information, not even the so-called persistent cookies, or systems for tracking users.

The use of the so-called session cookies (which are not persistently stored on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) as necessary for allowing a safe and efficient site navigation.

The so-called session cookies used in this site avoid using other IT techniques which may be prejudicial to the user's web navigation confidentiality, and do not allow to acquire personal data identifying the user.


OPTIONAL DATA PROVISION

Except for navigation data, the user is free to provide its personal data when filling in the request forms to be sent to the company C-Tech Implant, Via Cesare Battisti n. 2,40123, Bologna, Italia, P.Iva and C.F 03051331209, or in any case when contacting the company C-Tech Implant to solicit the sending of information material or other communications.

Any failure to provide personal data may make it impossible to fulfil the request.

PROCESSING METHODS

Personal data are processed with automated instruments for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Special safety measures have been adopted to prevent data loss, illegal or incorrect use, and unauthorised access.

DATA SUBJECT'S RIGHTS

A Data Subject shall have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation as to whether or not its personal data exist, and to be informed of the content and source thereof, to check their accuracy, as well as to obtain updating, rectification or integration thereof (Art. 7 of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003).

Pursuant to the aforementioned Article, a Data Subject may obtain erasure, anonymisation or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, and shall have, in any case, the right to object, on legitimate grounds, to the processing thereof.

Any requests must be addressed to C-Tech Implant, Via Cesare Battisti n. 2,40123, Bologna, Italia, P.Iva and C.F 03051331209 or to the e-mail address info@c-tech-implant.com

PRIVACY POLICY APPLICATION

If you have any questions regarding this information note, please refer to C-Tech Implant, Via Cesare Battisti n. 2,40123, Bologna, Italia, P.Iva and C.F 03051331209 or to the e-mail address info@c-tech-implant.com

AMENDMENTS TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

C-Tech Implant, Via Cesare Battisti n. 2,40123, Bologna, Italia, P.Iva and C.F 03051331209 reserves the right to update this Privacy Policy as to adapt it to any applicable regulations, and taking due account of the suggestions submitted by employees, customers, collaborators and users. Should this Privacy Policy be amended by C-Tech Implant, the word "update" shall be added next to the link to the Privacy Information Note in the main page https://www.c-tech-implant.com/.

In case of material changes to this Privacy Policy C-Tech Implant shall publish them in a clear and visible way.

It is hereby specified that this document, as published in the Privacy Policy section at https://www.c-tech-implant.com/ , represents the "Privacy Policy" of this site and may be subject to amendments.

Prefooter CN